Privacy Policy Statement 

 

Baker and Bloom is committed to ensuring the privacy and security of the personal data it holds. We aim to meet this commitment by implementing the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the HKSAR. By voluntarily choosing to provide your personal information through our application form, you are permitting Baker and Bloom to store, maintain, process and use this information in accordance with this statement, for purposes such as sending information in regards to our products and services, events, promotions and other activities which may be of interest to you. It is entirely voluntary for you to provide your personal information. However, failure to do so may result in our inability to process your request fully and to provide facilities and services.

 

Personal data supplied to Baker and Bloom will be kept confidential and are accessible only to tutors and staff providing services to you. We will also take all reasonably practicable steps to erase your personal data that are no longer required for the purposes for which the data were originally collected. You are entitled to request access to, correction of your personal information, or review the the privacy policy of Baker and Bloom at any time by contacting us at info@bakerandbloom.com.

 

For terms and conditions, please click here

Tel: 2110-4788                 

Email: info@bnb.edu.hk                

Address: 1/F & 6/F, China Hong Kong Tower, 8-12 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong

School Registration Number: 598534

  • w-facebook
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle